Parliament Election Result 2014
Parliament Name
AC_No
Assembly
Candidate Name
Party
Vote Polled
Status
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Bidhuri
BJP
69860
Winner
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Col Devinder Sehrawat
AAP
47567
Runner Up
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Kumar
INC
12859
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ruby Yadav
IND
7528
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sanjay Kumar Rai
BSP
2577
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Total Valid Postal
1128
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Bidhuri B
BJP
829
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Shrichand Tanwar
CPI
573
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Shahid
IND
405
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Nota Votes Polled:
Nota
321
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sumant Kumar
IND
210
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Tej Pal Singh
IND
185
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sunil Kumar
IND
166
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Kumari
INC
152
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Rakesh Kumar
IND
124
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Col Devinder Sehrawat
A
AAP
122
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Naresh Kumar
Chandaliya
IND
106
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sreerupa Mitra
Chaudhury
AITC
84
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Mohan Kanuga
JKNPP
83
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Dr. Dusmanta Kumar
Giri
IND
78
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
D. K. Chopra
IND
71
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kiran Pal Singh
IND
54
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Hafiz Mustaq
JSMP
53
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Cho. Ombir
Singhnaughwar
BHBP
46
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sanjay Kumar Rai B
BSP
12
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Nota Postal Votes :
Nota
5
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Dr. Dusmanta Kumar
Giri I
IND
4
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Cho. Ombir Singh
Naughwar B
HBP
2
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
D. K. Choprai
IND
2
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ruby Yadavi
IND
2
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Shrichand Tanwar C
PI
1
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sreerupa Mitra
Chaudhury A
ITC
1
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Tej Pal Singhi
IND
1
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Mohan Kanugaj
KNPP
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Hafiz Mustaqj
SMP
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kiran Pal Singhi
IND
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Naresh Kumarchandaliya
I
IND
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Rakesh Kumari
IND
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Shahidi
IND
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sunil Kumari
IND
0
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Sumant Kumari
IND
0
Assembly Election Result 2013
Parliament Name
AC_No
Assembly
Candidate Name
Party
Vote Polled
Status
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Rambir Singh Bidhuri
BJP
45344
Winner
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ram Singh Netaji
INC
31490
Runner Up
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Nar Singh Shah
BSP
30346
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Narayan Dutt Sharma
AAP
20833
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Om Prakash Gupta
IND
1275
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
None Of The Above
NOTA
704
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Lal Devender Singh
Chauhan
IND
448
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kalyan Singh Maan
RLD
422
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ram Nath Sharma
IND
271
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Yash Pal Singh
IND
258
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Yogesh
IJP
243
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Jay Prakash Yadav
SP
234
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Champa Devi
JD(U)
205
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kamta Mishra
IND
153
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Amresh Kumar Chaudhary
IND
129
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Bijender Singh Lohia
IND
105
Parliament Election Result 2009
Parliament Name
AC_No
Assembly
Candidate Name
Party
Vote Polled
Status
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Kumar
INC
36893
Winner
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Bidhuri
BJP
35042
Runner Up
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kanwar Singh Tanwar
BSP
11069
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Shrichand Tanwar
CPI
693
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
A.K. Gupta
SP
307
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Wing Commander Surjit Singh
IND
263
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Siya Nand Mandal
IND
153
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Birju Nayak
IND
131
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Mohd. Usman Siddiqui
IND
111
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Santosh Tripathi
YVP
76
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Balmukund Pandey
RJAP
56
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Hema Mohan
RKJP
56
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kanta Pingolia
IND
53
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
S.F. Purushottam
LKJP
45
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ram Sirjan Bhagat
LPSP
44
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Bidhuri
BJP
19
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ramesh Kumar
INC
14
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Kanwar Singh Tanwar
BSP
4
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Wing Commander Surjit Singh
IND
1
Assembly Election Result 2008
Parliament Name
AC_No
Assembly
Candidate Name
Party
Vote Polled
Status
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ram Singh Netaji
BSP      
53416
Winner
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Rambir Singh Bidhuri
INC      
40111
Runner Up
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Khem Chand
BJP      
15621
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Binod Raj Jha
LJP      
1262
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Om Prakash Gupta
IND      
1050
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
M.S.Khan
SP       
744
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Ram Nath Sharma
RBCP     
478
South Delhi
53
Badarpur
Virender Singh
JD(U)    
247

 

This Post Has Been Viewed 1 Times