AC No.

AC Name New MLA Party Runner Up Party Margin
1 Karnah RAJA MANZOOR AHMAD JKPDP KIFIL UR REHMAN KHAN JKNC 5775
2 Kupwara BASHIR AHMAD DAR JKPC MIR MOHD FAYAZ JKPDP 151
3 Lolab ABDUL HAQ KHAN JKPDP QAISER JAMSHEED LONE JKNC 2870
4 Habba kadal SAJAD GANI LONE JKPC CHOWDRY MOHAMAD RAMZAN JKNC 5423
5 Langate ABDUL RASHID SHEIKH IND GHULAM NABI GANAI JKPDP 2505
6 Uri MOHAMMAD SHAFI JKNC AIJAZ ALI KHAN JKPDP 5792
7 Raipur Domana (S YAWAR AHMAD MIR JKPDP ABDUL GANI VAKIL INC 2334
8 Sopore ABDUL RASHID DAR INC NAZIR AHMAD NAIKOO JKPDP 2755
9 Gulmarg NAZIR AHMAD KHAN JKNC FAQIR MOHMAD KHAN INC 141
10 Bani USMAN ABDUL MAJID INC NIZAM-U-DIN BHAT JKPDP 3743
11 Sonawari MOHAMMAD AKBAR LONE JKNC YASIR RESHI JKPDP 406
12 Sangrama SYED BASHARAT AHMED BUKHARI JKPDP SHUIB NABI LONE INC 1754
13 Basohli JAVID HASSAN BAIG JKPDP GH. HASSAN RAHI JKNC 7017
14 Gulab Garh MOHD. ABASS WANI JKPDP GHULAM HASSAN MIR JKDPN 2811
15 Pattan IMRAN RAZA ANSARI JKPDP AGA SYED MEHMOOD AL MOSAVI JKNC 9334
16 Kangan ALTAF AHMAD JKNC BASHIR AHMAD MIR JKPDP 1432
17 Eidgah ISHFAQ AHMAD SHEIKH JKNC QAZI MOHAMMAD AFZAL JKPDP 597
18 Handwara ASIEA JKPDP MOHAMMAD SYED AKHOON JKNC 3400
19 Zadibal ABID HUSSAIN ANSARI JKPDP PEER AFAQ AHMAD JKNC 3003
20 Hom Shali Bugh MUBARIK AHMAD GUL JKNC ALI MOHAMMAD WANI JKPDP 608
21 Khanyar ALI MOHD SAGAR JKNC MUHAMMAD KHURSHID ALAM JKPDP 1167
22 Gurez SHAMIM FIRDOUS JKNC MOTI KOUL BJP 2359
23 Amira kadal SYED MOHAMMAD ALTAF BUKHARI JKPDP NASIR ASLAM WANI JKNC 5341
24 Sonawar MOHAMMAD ASHRAF MIR JKPDP OMAR ABDULLAH JKNC 4783
25 Beerwah NOOR MOHD SHEIKH JKPDP MOHD IRFAN SHAH JKNC 4327
26 Chadoora JAVAID MUSTAFA MIR JKPDP ALI MOHAMMAD DAR JKNC 1693
27 Bandipora AGA SYED RUHULLAH MEHDI JKNC GH MOHI-UD-DIN BHAT (MUNTAZIR) JKPDP 2787
28 Bhaderwah OMAR ABDULLAH JKNC NAZIR AHMAD KHAN INC 910
29 Khan Sahib HAKEEM MOHAMMAD YASEEN SHAH JKPDF SAIF-U-DIN BHAT JKPDP 1109
30 Chhamb (SC) GHULAM NABI LONE JKPDP ABDUL RAHIM RATHER JKNC 5167
31 Tral MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAH JKPDP MOHD ASHRAF BHAT JKNC 4110
32 Pampore ZAHOOR AHMAD MIR JKPDP YAWAR ALI ABASS MASOODI JKNC 3498
33 Pulwama MOHD. KHALIL BAND JKPDP GHULAM NABI WANI JKNC 1032
34 Ram Nagar HASEEB A DRABU JKPDP GH. MOHI-UD-DIN MIR JKNC 4273
35 Wachi AIJAZ AHMAD MIR JKPDP SHOWKAT HUSSAIN GANIE JKNC 1805
36 Shopian MOHD YOUSUF BHAT JKPDP SHABIR AHMAD KULLAY IND 2366
37 Nowshera ABDUL MAJID PADDER JKPDP SAKINA ITOO JKNC 3708
38 Kulgam (ST) MOHAMAD YOUSUF TARIGAMI CPIM NAZIR AHMAD LAWAY JKPDP 334
39 Hira Nagar (SC) AB. MAJEED JKNC ABDUL GAFFAR SOFI JKPDP 1269
40 Anantnag MUFTI MOHD SAYEED JKPDP HILAL AHMAD SHAH INC 6028
41 Devsar MOHAMMAD AMIN BHAT INC MOHAMMAD SARTAJ MADNI JKPDP 1511
42 Dooru SYED FAROOQ AHMAD ANDRABI JKPDP GHULAM AHMAD MIR INC 161
43 Kokernag ABDUL RAHIM RATHER JKPDP PEERZADA MOHAMMAD SYED INC 4571
44 Shangus GULZAR AHMAD WANI INC PEERZADA MANSOOR HUSSAIN JKPDP 2189
45 Billawar ABDUL REHMAN BHAT JKPDP BASHIR AHMAD SHAH JKNC 2868
46 Pahalgam ALTAF AHMAD WANI JKNC RAFI AHMAD MIR JKPDP 904
47 Noorabad DELDAN NAMGAIL INC TSETAN NAMGYAL JKNC 1618
48 Leh NAWANG RIGZIN INC CHERING DORJAY BJP 7676
49 Kargil ASGAR ALI KARBALAIE INC ANAYAT ALI JKPDP 10505
50 Zanskar SYED MOHAMMAD BAQIR RIZVI IND GHULAM RAZA INC 566
51 Kishtwar SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA BJP SAJJAD AHMED KICHLOO JKNC 2852
52 Inderwal (SC) GHULAM MOHD SAROORI INC TARIQ HUSSAIN KEEN BJP 12370
53 Doda SHAKTI RAJ BJP ABDUL MAJID WANI INC 4040
54 Bijbehara DALEEP SINGH BJP MOHD SHARIEF NIAZ INC 1496
55 Ramban (SC) NEELAM KUMAR LANGEH BJP DR. CHAMAN LAL JKNC 5364
56 Baramulla VIKAR RASOOL WANI INC BASHIR AHMED RUNYAL JKPDP 4349
57 Gool Arnas MUMTAZ AHMED INC ABDUL GANI MALIK JKNC 1816
58 Reasi AJAY NANDA BJP SARAF SINGH IND 1887
59 Gandhi Nagar AJAZ AHMED KHAN INC KULDEEP RAJ DUBEY BJP 6878
60 Udhampur PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA IND BALWANT SINGH MANKOTIA JKNPP 14650
61 Chenani (SC) DINA NATH BJP KRISHAN CHANDER INC 20332
62 Ranbir singh Pura RANBIR SINGH PATHANIA BJP HARSH DEV SINGH JKNPP 17420
63 Banihal JEWAN LAL BJP GHULAM HYDER MALIK JKNC 4412
64 Batmaloo LAL SINGH BJP DAVINDER SINGH JKNC 17801
65 Kathua RAJIV JASROTIA BJP SOM RAJ MAJOTRA BSP 6806
66 Bishnah DR. NIRMAL KUMAR SINGH BJP DR. MANOHAR LAL SHARMA INC 17975
67 Hazratbal KULDEEP RAJ BJP GIRDHARI LAL CHALOTRA INC 39284
68 Samba DEVINDER KUMAR MANYAL BJP YASH PAUL KUNDAL JKNPP 22118
69 Vijay pur CHANDER PARKASH BJP SURJIT SINGH SLATHIA JKNC 12172
70 Nagrota DEVENDER SINGH RANA JKNC NAND KISHORE BJP 4048
71 Ganderbal KAVINDER GUPTA BJP RAMAN BHALLA INC 16777
72 Jammu East RAJESH GUPTA BJP VIKRAM MALHOTRA INC 12694
73 Jammu West SAT PAUL SHARMA BJP SURINDER SINGH SHINGARI INC 50629
74 Budgam KAMAL VERMA JKNC ASHWANI KUMAR SHARMA BJP 2986
75 Rafiabad DR. GAGAN BHAGAT BJP BUSHAN LAL JKPDP 13610
76 Suchet Garh SHAM LAL CHOUDHARY BJP TARANJIT SINGH TONI JKNC 9417
77 Marh SUKHNANDAN KUMAR BJP AJAY KUMAR SADHOTRA JKNC 11612
78 Rajouri BALI BHAGAT BJP MULA RAM INC 32143
79 Akhnoor RAJEEV SHARMA BJP SHAM LAL SHARMA INC 9380
80 Chrari Sharif DR. KIRSHAN LAL BJP TARA CHAND INC 14790
81 Nubra RAVINDER RAINA BJP SURINDER CHOUDHARY JKPDP 9503
82 Darhal CHOWDHARY ZULFKAR ALI JKPDP CHOUDHARY LIAQAT ALI JKNC 5068
83 Rajpora QAMAR HUSSAIN JKPDP CHOWDHARY TALIB HUSSAIN BJP 2490
84 Kala kote ABDUL GHANI KOHLI BJP RACHHPAL SINGH JKNC 6178
85 Surankote CH MOHD AKRAM INC MUSHTAQ AHMED SHAH JKNC 8064
86 Mendhar JAVED AHMED RANA JKNC MOHD MAHROOF KHAN JKPDP 9025
87 Poonch Haveli SHAH MOHD TANTRAY JKPDP AJAZ AHMED JAN JKNC 3512

This Post Has Been Viewed 17 Times