Ac_No Ac_Name New Elected MLA Party Vote Runner Up JDU Vote Margin
43 Baghmara Dulu Mahto BJP 86603 Jaleshwar Mahato JDU 56980 29623
29 Bagodar Nagendra Mahto BJP 74898 Vinod Kumar Singh CPIM 70559 4339
44 Baharagora Kunal Sharangi JMM 57973 Dineshananda Goswami BJP 42618 15355
3 Barhait Hemant Soren JMM 62515 Hemlal Murmu BJP 38428 24087
21 Barhi Manoj Kumar Yadav INC 57818 Umashankar Akela BJP 50733 7085
22 Barkagaon Nirmala Devi INC 61817 Roshan Lal Choudhary AJSU 61406 411
20 Barkatha Janki Prasad Yadav JVM 63336 Amit Kumar Yadav BJP 55129 8207
35 Bermo Yogeshwar Mahto BJP 80489 Rajendra Prasad Singh INC 67876 12613
81 Bhawanathpur Bhanu Pratap Shahi NSM 58908 Anant Pratap Deo BJP 56247 2661
77 Bishrampur Ramchandra Chandravanshi BJP 37974 Anju Singh IND 24064 13910
69 Bishunpur Chamra Linda JMM 55851 Samir Oraon BJP 45008 10843
36 Bokaro Biranchi Narayan BJP 114321 Samaresh Singh IND 41678 72643
2 Borio Tala Marandi BJP 57565 Lobin Hembrom JMM 56853 712
52 Chaibasa Deepak Birua JMM 68801 Jyoti Bhramar Tubid BJP 34086 34715
56 Chakradharpur Shashibhushan Samad JMM 64396 Navami Oraon BJP 37948 26448
37 Chandankyari Amar Kumar Bauri JVM 81925 Uma Kant Rajak AJSU 47761 34164
27 Chatra Jay Prakash Singh Bhogta BJP 69745 Satyanand Bhokta JVM 49169 20576
78 Chattarpur Radha Krishna Kishore BJP 43843 Manoj Kumar RJD 37962 5881
76 Daltonganj Alok Kr. Chaurasiya JVM 59202 Krishna Nand Tripathi INC 54855 4347
15 Deoghar Narayan Das BJP 92022 Suresh Paswan RJD 46870 45152
40 Dhanbad Raj Sinha BJP 132091 Mannan Mallick INC 79094 52997
28 Dhanwar Raj Kumar Yadaw CPIM 50634 Babulal Marandi JVM 39922 10712
10 Dumka Lois Marandi BJP 70367 Hemant Soren JMM 65105 5262
33 Dumri Jagarnath Mahto JMM 77984 Lalchand Mahto BJP 45503 32481
31 Gandey Jai Prakash Verma BJP 48838 Salakhan Soren JMM 38559 10279
80 Garhwa Satyendra Nath Tiwari BJP 74638 Girinath Singh RJD 53128 21510
45 Ghatshila Lakshman Tudu BJP 52506 Ramdas Soren JMM 46103 6403
32 Giridih Nirbhay Kumar Shahabadi BJP 57450 Sudivya Kumar JMM 47517 9933
17 Godda Raghu Nandan Mandal BJP 87158 Sanjay Prasad Yadav RJD 52672 34486
34 Gomiya Yogendra Prasad JMM 97799 Madhav Lal Singh BJP 60285 37514
68 Gumla Shivshankar Oraon BJP 50473 Bhushan Tirkey JMM 46441 4032
64 Hatia Navin Jaiswal JVM 88228 Seema Sharma BJP 80210 8018
25 Hazaribagh Manish Jaiswal BJP 89675 Pradip Prasad IND 62546 27129
79 Hussainabad Kushwaha Shivpujan Mehta BSP 57275 Kamlesh Kr.Singh NCP 29523 27752
50 Ichagarh Sadhu Charan Mahato BJP 75634 Sabita Mahato JMM 33384 42250
54 Jaganathpur Geeta Kora JBSP 48546 Mangal Singh Suren BJP 23935 24611
11 Jama Sita Soren JMM 53250 Suresh Murmu BJP 50944 2306
48 Jamshedpur East Raghubar Das BJP 103427 Anand Bihari Dubey INC 33270 70157
49 Jamshedpur West Saryu Roy BJP 95346 Banna Gupta INC 84829 10517
9 Jamtara Irfan Ansari INC 67486 Birendra Mandal BJP 58349 9137
30 Jamua Kedar Hazra BJP 56027 Satya Narayan Das JVM 32927 23100
12 Jarmundi Badal INC 43981 Hari Narayan Ray JMM 41273 2708
41 Jharia Sanjeev Singh BJP 74062 Niraj Singh INC 40370 33692
47 Jugashlai Ram Chandra Sahis AJSU 82302 Mangal Kalindi JMM 57257 25045
65 Kanke Dr. Jitu Charan Ram BJP 115702 Suresh Kumar Baitha INC 55898 59804
57 Kharasawan Dashrath Gagrai JMM 72002 Arjun Munda BJP 60036 11966
62 Khijri Ramkumar Pahan BJP 94581 Sundri Devi INC 29669 64912
60 Khunti Nilkanth Singh Munda BJP 47032 Jidan Horo JMM 25517 21515
19 Kodarma Dr. Neera Yadav BJP 84874 Annapurna Devi RJD 71349 13525
71 Kolebira Anosh Ekka JP 48978 Manoj Nagesiya BJP 31835 17143
74 Latehar Prakash Ram JVM 71189 Brajmohan Ram BJP 44402 26787
4 Litipara Dr. Anil Murmu JMM 67194 Simon Marandi BJP 42111 25083
72 Lohardaga Kamal Kishore Bhagat AJSU 56920 Sukhdeo Bhagat INC 56328 592
13 Madhupur Raj Paliwar BJP 74325 Hazi Hussain Ansari JMM 67441 6884
18 Mahagama Ashok Kumar BJP 70635 Shahid Iqbal JVM 39075 31560
6 Maheshpur Stephen Marandi JMM 51866 Devidhan Tudu BJP 45710 6156
53 Majhganon Niral Purty JMM 45272 Madhu Kora JBSP 34090 11182
66 Mandar Gangotri Kujur BJP 54200 Bandhu Tirkey TMC 46595 7605
24 Mandhu Jai Prakash Bhai Patel JMM 78499 Kumar Mahesh Singh BJP 71487 7012
73 Manika Harikrishn Singh BJP 31583 Ramchandra Singh RJD 30500 1083
55 Manoharpur Joba Majhi JMM 57558 Gurucharan Nayak BJP 40989 16569
8 Nala Rabindra Nath Mahato JMM 56131 Satyanand Jha BJP 49116 7015
39 Nirsa Arup Chatterjee Marxist 51581 Ganesh Mishra BJP 50546 1035
5 Pakhur Alamgir Alam INC 83338 Akil Akhtar JMM 65272 18066
75 Panki Bidesh Singh INC 41175 Kushwaha Mehta IND 39180 1995
16 Poreyahat Pradip Yadav JVM 64036 Devendranath Singh BJP 52878 11158
46 Potka Menaka Sardar BJP 68191 Sanjib Sardar JMM 61485 6706
1 Rajmahal Anant Kumar Ojha BJP 77481 Md. Tajuddin JMM 76779 702
23 Ramgarh Chandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU 98987 Shahzada Anwar INC 45169 53818
63 Ranchi Chandreshwar Prasad Singh BJP 95760 Mahua Maji JMM 36897 58863
51 Saraikella Champai Soren JMM 94746 Ganesh Mahali BJP 93631 1115
14 Sarath Randhir Kumar Singh JVM 62717 Uday Shankar Singh BJP 48816 13901
7 Shikaripara Nalin Soren JMM 61901 Paritosh Soren JVM 37400 24501
61 Silli Amit Kumar JMM 79747 Sudesh Kumar Mahto AJSU 50007 29740
26 Simaria Ganesh Ganjhu JVM 67404 Sujeet Kumar Bharati BJP 51764 15640
70 Simdega Vimla Pradhan BJP 45343 Menon Ekka JP 42149 3194
38 Sindri Fulchand Mandal BJP 58623 Anand Mahato Marxist 52075 6548
67 Sisai Dinesh Oraon BJP 44472 Jiga Susaran Horo JMM 41879 2593
58 Tamar Vikash Kumar Munda AJSU 57428 Gopal Krishna Patar IND 31422 26006
59 Torpa Paulus Surin JMM 32003 Koche Munda BJP 31960 43
42 Tundi Raj Kishore Mahato AJSU 55466 Mathura Prasad Mahato JMM 54340 1126

This Post Has Been Viewed 24 Times