List of winning MLA Jammu & Kashmir Assembly Wise

jk1

AC No. AC Name New MLA Party Runner Up Party Margin 1 Karnah RAJA MANZOOR AHMAD JKPDP KIFIL UR REHMAN KHAN JKNC 5775 2 Kupwara BASHIR AHMAD DAR JKPC MIR MOHD FAYAZ JKPDP 151 3 Lolab ABDUL HAQ KHAN JKPDP QAISER JAMSHEED LONE JKNC 2870 4 Habba kadal SAJAD GANI LONE JKPC CHOWDRY MOHAMAD RAMZAN […]

Bhaderwah Assembly Constituency Segment Udhampur Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Bhaderwah Result Declared Candidate Party Votes DALEEP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 25953 MOHD SHARIEF NIAZ Indian National Congress 24457 SHEIKH MEHBOOB IQBAL Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 16673 REYAZ AHMED ZARGER Independent 1310 NARINDER KANT Communist Party of India 891 RIAZ ANAYAT ULLAH Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 880 SHIEKH […]

Kokernag Assembly Constituency Segment Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Kokernag Result Declared Candidate Party Votes ABDUL RAHIM RATHER Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 24284 PEERZADA MOHAMMAD SYED Indian National Congress 19713 GHULAM NABI BHAT Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 8248 KHURSHID AHMAD MALIK Bharatiya Janata Party 1842 GHULAM HASSAN KHANDAY Independent 1131 MOHAMMAD YOUSUF GANIE Jammu & Kashmir National […]

Devsar Assembly Constituency Segment Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Devsar Result Declared Candidate Party Votes MOHAMMAD AMIN BHAT Indian National Congress 20162 MOHAMMAD SARTAJ MADNI Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 18651 PEERZADA GH. AHMAD Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 11585 FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT Bharatiya Janata Party 3892 MUDASIR RASHID MIR Independent 933 NISAR AHMAD HAJAM Independent 614 MUSHTAQ AHMAD […]

Shangus Assembly Constituency Segment Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Shangus Result Declared Candidate Party Votes GULZAR AHMAD WANI Indian National Congress 21085 PEERZADA MANSOOR HUSSAIN Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 18896 REYAZ AHMAD KHAN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 10892 KHALID MUZAFFAR MAQBOOL DAR Bharatiya Janata Party 2275 TANVEER HUSSAIN KHAN Independent 1240 MOHAMMAD YOUSUF GANIE Independent 563 MUSHTAQ […]

Chadoora Assembly Constituency Segment Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Chadoora Result Declared Candidate Party Votes JAVAID MUSTAFA MIR Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 25770 ALI MOHAMMAD DAR Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 24077 GULAM MOHAMAD BHAT Independent 1261 BILAL AHMAD MIR Independent 665 MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL MALLA Indian National Congress 384 GH MOHD PAUL Nationalist Congress Party 376 RIYAZ AHMAD […]

Beerwah Assembly Constituency Segment Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Beerwah Result Declared Candidate Party Votes OMAR ABDULLAH Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 23717 NAZIR AHMAD KHAN Indian National Congress 22807 SHAFI AHMAD WANI Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 17554 DAWOOD KHAN LODHI Jammu & Kashmir People Conference 3103 ABDUL RASHID BANDAY Bharatiya Janata Party 1142 AIJAZ AHMAD LONE Independent […]

Raipur Domana (S Assembly Constituency Segment Jammu Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Raipur Domana Result Declared Candidate Party Votes BALI BHAGAT Bharatiya Janata Party 49134 MULA RAM Indian National Congress 16991 SAT PAUL Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 2767 CHAMAN LAL Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 1384 BEHARI LAL DIGRA Bahujan Samaj Party 1189 NIRMAL KISHORE Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party […]

Bijbehara Assembly Constituency Segment Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Bijbehara Result Declared Candidate Party Votes ABDUL REHMAN BHAT Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 23581 BASHIR AHMAD SHAH Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 20713 PUSHKAR NATH PANDITA Bharatiya Janata Party 1591 MANZOOR AHMAD GANIE Indian National Congress 1294 MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHEIKH Bahujan Samaj Party 580 None of the Above None […]

Basohli Assembly Constituency Segment Udhampur Jammu & Kashmir Parliament and Assembly Election Result 2014 2009 2008

Jammu & Kashmir – Basohli Result Declared Candidate Party Votes LAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 29808 DAVINDER SINGH Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 12007 JAGDISH RAJ SPOLIA Indian National Congress 8809 RAJINDER SINGH Independent 2550 DARSHAN KUMAR Independent 508 RANGIL SINGH Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 502 ROMESH CHANDER GUPTA Jammu & Kashmir National […]